It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10531
Name
Pillon
Venue
Versailles
Country
France
2013-01-27
Lots of visual art
48

PILLON

France, Versailles, 2013-01-27

Catalog and Auction Results

"Ameublement, tableaux, objets de collection"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 48, pages 1 to 10, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Le taillis
STEINLEN Aime Daniel 1923-1996,Le taillis,Pillon FR 2013-01-27
Lot number 22
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Aimé-Daniel STEINLEN (1923-1996) Le taillis Eau-forte monogrammée et numérotée (...)
Promeneurs dans la campagne
FRENCH SCHOOL,Promeneurs dans la campagne,Pillon FR 2013-01-27
Lot number 42
Pencil Lead
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École Française du XIXe siècle Promeneurs dans la campagne Dessin à la mine de (...)
Portrait de femme au ruban noir
ANONYMOUS,Portrait de femme au ruban noir,Pillon FR 2013-01-27
Lot number 28
Etching
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 40
Award
EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
38.00 X 27.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Portrait de femme au ruban noir Gravure eau-forte et aquatinte vers 1900 dans un format ovale. 38 x 27,5 cm Cadre en ronce d'acajou à incrustations de filets de bois clair
Pêcheurs en bord de Seine près de Notre-Dame
FRENCH SCHOOL,Pêcheurs en bord de Seine près de Notre-Dame,1938,Pillon FR 2013-01-27
Lot number 43
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Betty HOPTROFF, école française Pêcheurs en bord de Seine près de Notre-Dame (...)
1735 - 1785
Diane et Actéon
WOOLLETT William 1735-1785,Diane et Actéon,1764,Pillon FR 2013-01-27
Lot number 8
Burin
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
William WOOLLETT (1735-1785) d'après Filippo LAURI et D. MARTIN Diane et (...)