It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10531
Name
Pillon
Venue
Versailles
Country
France
2012-02-05
Lots of visual art
68

PILLON

France, Versailles, 2012-02-05

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Anciens et XIXe Mobilier XVIIIe et XIXe"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 68, pages 1 to 14, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
PORTRAIT D'HOMME À LA FRAISE
FRENCH SCHOOL,PORTRAIT D'HOMME À LA FRAISE,Pillon FR 2012-02-05
Lot number 47
Drypoint
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE vers 1620 PORTRAIT D'HOMME À LA FRAISE Pointe sèche. 21 x 16
PORTRAIT DE FEMME
JEUCH M 1900-1900,PORTRAIT DE FEMME,1930,Pillon FR 2012-02-05
Lot number 40
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
M. JEUCH, école française du XXe siècle PORTRAIT DE FEMME vers 1930 Fusain, (...)
BERGÈRES PRÈS DU TROUPEAU
DUTCH SCHOOL,BERGÈRES PRÈS DU TROUPEAU,Pillon FR 2012-02-05
Lot number 32
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE BERGÈRES PRÈS DU TROUPEAU Huile sur panneau. 18 x 20,5
RUE ANIMÉE À PARIS
BERTIERE Denise 1900-1900,RUE ANIMÉE À PARIS,Pillon FR 2012-02-05
Lot number 81
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Denise BERTIÈRE, école française du XXe siècle RUE ANIMÉE À PARIS Aquarelle (...)
LE RETOUR DES CHAMPS
VAN DEN VELDE Adriaen 1633-1707,LE RETOUR DES CHAMPS,Pillon FR 2012-02-05
Lot number 2
Successor
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après Adriaen van de VELDE LE RETOUR DES CHAMPS Gravure au burin par (...)