It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10332
Name
Piguet
Venue
Geneva
Country
Switzerland
2018-09-24
Lots of visual art
102

PIGUET

Switzerland, Geneva, 2018-09-24

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente de septembre"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 102, pages 1 to 21, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1896 - 1978
Bouquet de fleurs
DOMENJOZ Raoul 1896-1978,Bouquet de fleurs,Piguet CH 2018-09-24
Lot number 3561
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Raoul Domenjoz (1896-1978), Bouquet de fleurs, huile sur toile, signée, 41x33 cm
Arco di Pace
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Arco di Pace,Piguet CH 2018-09-24
Lot number 3609
Anonymous
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole italienne du XIXe s., Arco di Pace, lithographie gouachée et aquarellée, 25,5x33 cm. Etiquette au verso: Galerie A. Montparnasse, Genève
Bacchus enfant
CLODION Claude Michel 1738-1814,Bacchus enfant,Piguet CH 2018-09-24
Lot number 3547
Successor
Bronze, Marble
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Clodion, d'après, Bacchus enfant, bronze sur socle en marbre rouge rapporté, (...)
La jetée des Pâquis
Delapierre Roger 1935,La jetée des Pâquis,Piguet CH 2018-09-24
Lot number 3558
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Roger Delapierre (1935), La jetée des Pâquis, huile sur toile, signée, titrée (...)
Buste de femme
ANONYMOUS,Buste de femme,Piguet CH 2018-09-24
Lot number 3548
Anonymous
Terracotta
Estimates
CHF 200 - CHF 300 (EUR 177 - EUR 266)
Auction base
CHF 150 (EUR 133)
Award
CHF 390 (EUR 345)
Dimensions (H x W)
17.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Buste de femme, étude en terre cuite, étiquette Martinet Genève sous la base, h. 17 cm