It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10332
Name
Piguet
Venue
Geneva
Country
Switzerland
2013-09-30
Lots of visual art
64

PIGUET

Switzerland, Geneva, 2013-09-30

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 64, pages 1 to 13, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
marines
ANONYMOUS,marines,Piguet CH 2013-09-30
Lot number 3341
Terracotta
Estimates
CHF 100 - CHF 200 (EUR 82 - EUR 163)
Dimensions (H x W)
42.00 X 50.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Suite de 2 fixés sous verre à décor de marines d'après des gravures anglaises, 36x46 cm et 42x50 cm
Le Mont Blanc depuis le lac à Pregny et Yvoire
BOISSONNAS Frederic 1858-1946,Le Mont Blanc depuis le lac à Pregny et Yvoire,Piguet CH 2013-09-30
Lot number 3577
Original (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Frédéric Boissonnas (1858-1946), Le Mont Blanc depuis le lac à Pregny et (...)
Le Mont Blanc
ANONYMOUS,Le Mont Blanc,1916,Piguet CH 2013-09-30
Lot number 3583
Print
Estimates
CHF 150 - CHF 250 (EUR 122 - EUR 204)
Artwork date
1916
Dimensions (H x W)
13.00 X 20.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Le Mont Blanc, Genève et le lac vus depuis Saconnex, estampe gouachée, XIXe s., 13x20 cm
1898 - 1979
Paysage de montagne animé
HOLY Adrien 1898-1979,Paysage de montagne animé,Piguet CH 2013-09-30
Lot number 3633
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Adrien Holy (1898-1979), Paysage de montagne animé, gouache sur papier, (...)
Le retour du laboureur
INGOUF FRANÇOIS Robert 1747-1812,Le retour du laboureur,Piguet CH 2013-09-30
Lot number 3636
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
François R. le Jeune Ingouf (1747-1812), Le retour du laboureur, gravure, (...)