It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10332
Name
Piguet
Venue
Geneva
Country
Switzerland
2012-03-14
Lots of visual art
65

PIGUET

Switzerland, Geneva, 2012-03-14

Catalog and Auction Results

"Huiles"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 65, pages 1 to 13, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bouquet de fleurs
ANONYMOUS,Bouquet de fleurs,Piguet CH 2012-03-14
Lot number 1373
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
CHF 250 - CHF 350 (EUR 206 - EUR 289)
Award
CHF 304 (EUR 251)
Dimensions (H x W)
65.00 X 54.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Bouquet de fleurs, huile sur toile, XIXe s., 65x54 (...)
La vague
ANONYMOUS,La vague,Piguet CH 2012-03-14
Lot number 1374
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
CHF 200 - CHF 300 (EUR 165 - EUR 248)
Award
CHF 268 (EUR 221)
Dimensions (H x W)
27.00 X 19.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
La vague, huile sur toile, XIXe s., 27x19 cm Provenance: Collection Alfred Dimier, (...)
Paysage orientaliste animé
ANONYMOUS,Paysage orientaliste animé,Piguet CH 2012-03-14
Lot number 1375
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
CHF 300 - CHF 500 (EUR 248 - EUR 413)
Dimensions (H x W)
36.00 X 52.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Paysage orientaliste animé, huile sur toile, XIXe s., 36x52 (...)
Et Pavots
ANONYMOUS,Et Pavots,Piguet CH 2012-03-14
Lot number 1376
Canvas
Estimates
CHF 350 - CHF 450 (EUR 289 - EUR 372)
Award
CHF 426 (EUR 352)
Dimensions (H x W)
110.00 X 42.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Iris et Pavots, paire d'huiles sur toile, monogrammées E.H.B., 110x42 (...)
Cheval arabe et lad
ANONYMOUS,Cheval arabe et lad,Piguet CH 2012-03-14
Lot number 1377
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
CHF 1,200 - CHF 1,800 (EUR 991 - EUR 1,486)
Award
CHF 2,918 (EUR 2,410)
Dimensions (H x W)
38.00 X 45.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Cheval arabe et lad, huile sur toile, XIXe s., 38x45 (...)