It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10332
Name
Piguet
Venue
Geneva
Country
Switzerland
2009-09-28
Lots of visual art
34

PIGUET

Switzerland, Geneva, 2009-09-28

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente Silencieuse"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 34, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1872 - 1956
Nus académiques
NICOLINI Giovanni 1872-1956,Nus académiques,Piguet CH 2009-09-28
Lot number 3701
Charcoal
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giovanni Nicolini (1872-?) Nus académiques ensemble de 5 dessins au fusain et (...)
Chevaux de course au galop
ANONYMOUS,Chevaux de course au galop,Piguet CH 2009-09-28
Lot number 3702
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
CHF 300 - CHF 500 (EUR 198 - EUR 331)
Award
CHF 61 (EUR 40)
Dimensions (H x W)
50.00 X 68.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Razza Spineta chevaux de course au galop huile sur panneau, signée 50x68 (...)
A scratch pack
BARBER Charles Burton 1845-1894,A scratch pack,Piguet CH 2009-09-28
Lot number 3704
Print, Colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Charles Burton Barber (1845-1894) A scratch pack estampe en couleur par A.C. (...)
Fantasmagorie: coureur automobile
maestrelli cesare,Fantasmagorie: coureur automobile,Piguet CH 2009-09-28
Lot number 3705
Acrylic, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Cesare Maestrelli Fantasmagorie: coureur automobile femme et chevaux acrylique (...)
Oiseaux
ANONYMOUS,Oiseaux,Piguet CH 2009-09-28
Lot number 3709
Follower
Watercolour
Estimates
CHF 800 - CHF 1,200 (EUR 529 - EUR 794)
Award
CHF 510 (EUR 337)
Dimensions (H x W)
12.00 X 18.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Oiseaux suite de 14 planches estampes aquarellées, dans leur cadre assorti en bois naturel mouluré 12x18 (...)