It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10530
Name
Pierre Bergé & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-02-10
Lots of visual art
37

PIERRE BERGÉ & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2015-02-10

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux, Point de croix"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 37, pages 1 to 8, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Portrait de femme au chapeau ovale
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait de femme au chapeau ovale,Pierre Bergé & Associés FR 2015-02-10
Lot number 23
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANÇAISE XXE SIÈCLE Portrait de femme au chapeau ovale Huile sur toile. (...)
Ébauche de portrait de femme
FRENCH SCHOOL,Ébauche de portrait de femme,Pierre Bergé & Associés FR 2015-02-10
Lot number 5
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANÇAISE XXE SIÈCLE Ébauche de portrait de femme Huile sur toile. H_90 (...)
Nu au drapé
FRENCH SCHOOL,Nu au drapé,Pierre Bergé & Associés FR 2015-02-10
Lot number 2
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Française vers 1900 Nu au drapé Huile sur toile. H_46 cm L_27 (...)
Personnages entre deux arbres Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. H_46 cm L_33 cm
OURY J,Personnages entre deux arbres Huile sur toile. Sig,Pierre Bergé & Associés FR 2015-02-10
Lot number 8
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
J. OURY Personnages entre deux arbres Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. (...)
Le chapeau de paille d'Italie
BOURCHET A,Le chapeau de paille d'Italie,1902,Pierre Bergé & Associés FR 2015-02-10
Lot number 25
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
A. BOURCHET Le chapeau de paille d'Italie, 1902 Huile sur toile. Signée et (...)