It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10530
Name
Pierre Bergé & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2013-06-06
Lots of visual art
99

PIERRE BERGÉ & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2013-06-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"Art moderne et contemporain"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 99, pages 1 to 20, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Untitled
AMADO Jesse 1951,Untitled,Pierre Bergé & Associés FR 2013-06-06
Lot number 162
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JESSE AMADO Untitled, 1983 Crayon sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à gauche. (...)
1925 - 2007
Portes
MAITEC ovidiu 1925-2007,Portes,Pierre Bergé & Associés FR 2013-06-06
Lot number 227
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture, Resin
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
OVIDIU MAÏTEC (NÉ EN 1925) Portes, 1991 Moulage en résine. Signé et numéroté à (...)
La boîte du restaurateur
LACAMPAGNE Françoise 1943,La boîte du restaurateur,Pierre Bergé & Associés FR 2013-06-06
Lot number 251
Stone
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FRANÇOISE LACAMPAGNE (NÉE EN 1943) La boîte du restaurateur, 1989 Boîte (...)
1907 - 1996
Sans titre
HAJDU Etienne 1907-1996,Sans titre,Pierre Bergé & Associés FR 2013-06-06
Lot number 200
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ETIENNE HAJDU (1907-1996) Sans titre Lithographie. Épreuve d'artiste. Signée (...)
Le fou avance
FRENCH SCHOOL,Le fou avance,Pierre Bergé & Associés FR 2013-06-06
Lot number 265
Acrylic, Canvas, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANÇAISE XXE SIÈCLE D'ART BRUT Le fou avance Acrylique sur papier (...)