It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10529
Name
Piasa
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2014-03-31
Lots of visual art
179

PIASA

France, Paris, 2014-03-31

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dessins et Tableaux Anciens"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 179, pages 1 to 36, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Portrait présumé de C. Garnier
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait présumé de C. Garnier,Piasa FR 2014-03-31
Lot number 110
Ink, Pen
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École FRANÇAISE DU XIXe siècle Portrait présumé de C. Garnier Plume et encre (...)
1596 - 1678
De VOS, Halali du cerf, Sanguine et crayon noir
de VOS Paul 1596-1678,De VOS, Halali du cerf, Sanguine et crayon noir,Piasa FR 2014-03-31
Lot number 29
Pencil, Sanguine
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École de Paul de VOS, Halali du cerf, Sanguine et crayon noir 23,3×37 cm (...)
Etude d'une tête de chat
STEINLEN Theophile Alexandre 1859-1923,Etude d'une tête de chat,Piasa FR 2014-03-31
Lot number 134
Pencil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Théophile Alexandre STEINLEN, (Lausanne 1859-Paris 1923) Etude d'une tête de (...)
Projet de décor de salle de garde
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Projet de décor de salle de garde,Piasa FR 2014-03-31
Lot number 70
Ink, Pen, Wash
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École NEOCLASSIQUE ITALIENNE Projet de décor de salle de garde Plume et encre (...)
Portrait présumé d'Alfred de Musset
BLANC Numa 1816-1897,Portrait présumé d'Alfred de Musset,Piasa FR 2014-03-31
Lot number 108
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Gouache, Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Numa BLANC (Actif au XIXe siècle) Portrait présumé d'Alfred de Musset (...)