It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10529
Name
Piasa
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2008-06-20
Lots of visual art
152

PIASA

France, Paris, 2008-06-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dessins, Tableaux et Sculptures des XIXeme et XXeme Siecles"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 152, pages 1 to 31, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1910 - 1976
TÊTE DE FILLETTE
GENNARELLI Amadeo 1910-1976,TÊTE DE FILLETTE,Piasa FR 2008-06-20
Lot number 64
Original (Signed artwork)
Terracotta
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
TÊTE DE FILLETTE Terre cuite, signée. Hauteur : 40 cm. Provenance : Succession (...)
1894 - 1953
MONTMARTRE
GENIN Lucien 1894-1953,MONTMARTRE,Piasa FR 2008-06-20
Lot number 128
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MONTMARTRE Gouache, signée en bas à droite. 22 x 27 cm. TP
1875 - 1947
Voilier
MARQUET Albert 1875-1947,Voilier,Piasa FR 2008-06-20
Lot number 138
Ink, Pen
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Voilier Plume et encre noire. 16 x 10,5 cm. TP
1894 - 1953
SUR LES BOULEVARDS
GENIN Lucien 1894-1953,SUR LES BOULEVARDS,Piasa FR 2008-06-20
Lot number 124
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SUR LES BOULEVARDS Gouache, signée en bas vers la gauche. 21 x 27 cm. TP
1907 - 1990
BOLIVIENNE
Brayer Yves 1907-1990,BOLIVIENNE,Piasa FR 2008-06-20
Lot number 122
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolor, Ink, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BOLIVIENNE Aquarelle et encre sur papier pelure, signée en bas à droite. 19,7 (...)