It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10529
Name
Piasa
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2007-05-11
Lots of visual art
81

PIASA

France, Paris, 2007-05-11

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 81, pages 1 to 17, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1856 - 1939
portrait du prince abel ollah mirza paris 1903
NADAR Paul 1856-1939,portrait du prince abel ollah mirza paris 1903,1903,Piasa FR 2007-05-11
Lot number 11
Gelatin silver print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
épreuve gélatino-argentique d'époque montée sur support cartonné. signature (...)
vues et pavillons de l'exposition
PARIS de D 1900-1900,vues et pavillons de l'exposition,Piasa FR 2007-05-11
Lot number 32
Silver print
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
format des épreuves : 12 x 17 cm. format de l'album : 18,8 x 26,5 cm 50 (...)
1933 - 2000
coffret lanvin paris collection 1996-1997
SIEFF Jean Loup 1933-2000,coffret lanvin paris collection 1996-1997,1996,Piasa FR 2007-05-11
Lot number 80
Pencil Lead
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
12 tirages noir et blanc de la collection automne-hiver 1996-1997 et 12 (...)
1883 - 1930
joséphine baker et la revue nègre années 1930
WALERY 1883-1930,joséphine baker et la revue nègre années 1930,1930,Piasa FR 2007-05-11
Lot number 98
Gelatin silver print
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
18 x 24 cm. cachet du photographe au dos. épreuve gélatino-argentique (...)
margaret d'angleterre 1955
BEATON Cecil Walter Hardy 1904-1980,margaret d'angleterre 1955,1955,Piasa FR 2007-05-11
Lot number 118
Gelatin silver print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
provenance : ancienne collection georges garcin, photographe (1930-1995). (...)