It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10529
Name
Piasa
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2003-06-03
Lots of visual art
84

PIASA

France, Paris, 2003-06-03

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 84, pages 1 to 17, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1860 - 1945
Bol à mains « Marienthal » à corps hexagonal en pans coupés.
LALIQUE Rene 1860-1945,Bol à mains « Marienthal » à corps hexagonal en pa,Piasa FR 2003-06-03
Lot number 173
Original (Signed artwork)
Screenprint
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Epreuve réalisée en verre moulé-pressé, blanc à patine d'origine mauve. Signée (...)
1864 - 1939
« Chameau porte jarre ».
RABIER Benjamin 1864-1939,« Chameau porte jarre ».,Piasa FR 2003-06-03
Lot number 81
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Epreuve en bronze à patine noire, jarre en métal argenté. Socle d'origine en (...)
1881 - 1953
Coupe à fruits sur talon à large vasque galbée ouverte et creuse.
SCHNEIDER Charles 1881-1953,Coupe à fruits sur talon à large vasque galbée ouv,Piasa FR 2003-06-03
Lot number 198
Original (Signed artwork)
Diapositive
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Coupe à fruits sur talon à large vasque galbée ouverte et creuse. Epreuve (...)
1945 - 1992
Verseuse en grès à corps ovoïde annelé et anse latérale détachée.
ACCOLAY 1945-1992,Verseuse en grès à corps ovoïde annelé et anse lat,Piasa FR 2003-06-03
Lot number 201
Stoneware
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Verseuse en grès à corps ovoïde annelé et anse latérale détachée. Email jaspé (...)
« Eveil ».
MICHELET Firmin 1875-1951,« Eveil ».,Piasa FR 2003-06-03
Lot number 37
Original (Signed artwork)
Stoneware
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Statuette en grès patiné façon terre cuite. Socle carré en marbre jaune de (...)