It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10529
Name
Piasa
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2003-03-31
Lots of visual art
189

PIASA

France, Paris, 2003-03-31

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 189, pages 1 to 38, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Mercure apportant la pomme d'or à Pâris.
GALESTRUZZI Giovanni Battista 1618-1661,Mercure apportant la pomme d'or à Pâris.,Piasa FR 2003-03-31
Lot number 156
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Eau-forte d'après Annibal Carracci (palais Farnèse). 320 x 230. Marge de (...)
1565 - 1629
Les sept sages de la Grèce : Thalès, Pittacus, Cleobule Lindius. 1616.
De GHEYN Jacob II 1565-1629,Les sept sages de la Grèce : Thalès, Pittacus, Cle,1616,Piasa 2003-03-31
Lot number 157
Burin
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Trois planches de la série. Burin. Environ 300 x 185. Coupé à la limite de la (...)
1566 - 1651
La Vierge et l'Enfant, tiré du Tekenboek.
BLOEMAERT Abraham 1566-1651,La Vierge et l'Enfant, tiré du Tekenboek.,Piasa FR 2003-03-31
Lot number 141
Successor
Burin
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Burin et bois en camaïeu pr Frederick Bloemaert. 210 x 170. Filet de marge (...)
1874 - 1954
L'escalier de la terrasse.
BEURDELEY Jacques 1874-1954,L'escalier de la terrasse.,Piasa FR 2003-03-31
Lot number 190
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Eau-forte. 200 x 295. Grandes marges. Belle épreuve signée et numérotée 6/80. (...)
Le jugement de Pâris. Suite de quatre planches d'après Mierevelt. 1609.
SWANENBURGH Willemsaaksz. I,Le jugement de Pâris. Suite de quatre planches d'a,1609,Piasa 2003-03-31
Lot number 176
Burin
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Burin. 235 x 178. Coupé sur le trait carré sur trois côtés, sans le nom des (...)