It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11288
Name
Peter Gallery
Venue
Desenzano-del-Garda
Country
Italy
2010-05-06
Lots of visual art
119

PETER GALLERY

Italy, Desenzano-del-Garda, 2010-05-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arte Contemporanea - Dipinti, Grafiche e Sculture di Grandi Maestri"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 119, pages 1 to 24, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1924 - 2001
Composizione floreale
VESPIGNANI Renzo 1924-2001,Composizione floreale,1992,Peter Gallery IT 2010-05-06
Lot number 45
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Vespignani Renzo Composizione floreale Pastello su base litografica cm 78 x (...)
1939 - 2007
Figura con fiore
BERTÉ Carlo 1939-2007,Figura con fiore,1972,Peter Gallery IT 2010-05-06
Lot number 77
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bertè Carlo Figura con fiore Litografia cm 50 x 70 1972 firmata in basso a (...)
1913 - 1993
Aquile
CLERICI Fabrizio 1913-1993,Aquile,Peter Gallery IT 2010-05-06
Lot number 34
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Clerici Fabrizio Aquile Incisione acquaforte cm 25 x 35 firmata in basso a (...)
1923 - 2005
Mazzo di fiori
AJMONE Giuseppe 1923-2005,Mazzo di fiori,Peter Gallery IT 2010-05-06
Lot number 76
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ajmone giuseppe Mazzo di fiori Litografia cm 50 x 70 firmata in basso a (...)
1910 - 1991
Natura nel vaso
MONACHESI Sante 1910-1991,Natura nel vaso,Peter Gallery IT 2010-05-06
Lot number 89
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Monachesi Sante Natura nel vaso Serigrafia cm 50 x 70 firmata in basso a (...)