It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11121
Name
Pescheteau-Badin
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2012-05-25
Lots of visual art
92

PESCHETEAU-BADIN

France, Paris, 2012-05-25

Catalog and Auction Results

"Art Moderne et Contemporain - Arts D"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 92, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Portrait de profil
DUYEN KY,Portrait de profil,Pescheteau-Badin FR 2012-05-25
Lot number 115
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
KY DUYEN « Portrait de profil ». Dessin au crayon sur papier crème signé et (...)
Nu féminin
KOSSUTH 1900-1900,Nu féminin,Pescheteau-Badin FR 2012-05-25
Lot number 41
Original (Signed artwork)
Sanguine
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
KOSSUTH (XXème siècle) Nu féminin Sanguine Signée en bas à droite 61 x 49 cm à (...)
Ecolier lorrain
CHARGEBOEUF H.,Ecolier lorrain,Pescheteau-Badin FR 2012-05-25
Lot number 118
Successor (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
H. CHARGEBOEUF (d'après PASCAU) « Ecolier lorrain ». Epreuve en bronze à (...)
Personnages
HALTER Marek 1936,Personnages,1970,Pescheteau-Badin FR 2012-05-25
Lot number 18
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marek HALTER (né à Varsovie en 1936) Personnages, 1970 Aquarelle et rehaut (...)
LEHNERT Rudolf # LANDROCK Ernest,Mendiants,Pescheteau-Badin FR 2012-05-25
Lot number 100
Successor (Signed artwork)
Sepia print
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LEHNERT & LANDROCK (d'après) « Mendiants ». Reproduction photographique en (...)