It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10519
Name
Versailles Enchères
Venue
Versailles
Country
France
2019-04-14
Lots of visual art
152

VERSAILLES ENCHÈRES

France, Versailles, 2019-04-14

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Impressionnisme et Art Moderne - Arts Decoratifs du XXeme"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 152, pages 1 to 31, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
NU ALLONGÉ
SORLAIN Jean, Paul Denarie 1859-1942,NU ALLONGÉ,Versailles Enchères FR 2019-04-14
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel, Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paul DENARIÉ (1859-1942) NU ALLONGÉ Dessin au fusain et pastel sur papier (...)
NU ASSIS
SORLAIN Jean, Paul Denarie 1859-1942,NU ASSIS,Versailles Enchères FR 2019-04-14
Lot number 13
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel, Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PAUL DENARIÉ (1859-1942) NU ASSIS Dessin au fusain et pastel sur papier signé (...)
ÉTUDES DE NUS
SORLAIN Jean, Paul Denarie 1859-1942,ÉTUDES DE NUS,Versailles Enchères FR 2019-04-14
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel, Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PAUL DENARIÉ (1859-1942) ÉTUDES DE NUS Ensemble de vingt Dessins au fusain, (...)
1872 - 1955
CHALET DANS LA MONTAGNE
LOURIER Jeanne 1872-1955,CHALET DANS LA MONTAGNE,Versailles Enchères FR 2019-04-14
Lot number 120
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jeanne LOURIER (1873-1955) CHALET DANS LA MONTAGNE Aquarelle sur papier signé (...)
1880 - 1969
VUE DU SOUK
NIVARD André 1880-1969,VUE DU SOUK,Versailles Enchères FR 2019-04-14
Lot number 130
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
André NIVARD (1880-1969) VUE DU SOUK Aquarelle sur papier signé en bas à (...)