It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10519
Name
Versailles Enchères
Venue
Versailles
Country
France
2018-09-22
Lots of visual art
163

VERSAILLES ENCHÈRES

France, Versailles, 2018-09-22

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Tableaux Modernes - Arts Decoratifs du XXe"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 163, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
SCÈNE ANIMÉE
FRENCH SCHOOL,SCÈNE ANIMÉE,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-09-22
Lot number 2
Anonymous
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École Française, fin du XIXe siècle SCÈNE ANIMÉE Dessin en l'encre brune (...)
BOUQUET DE CHARDONS
STEINLEN Theophile Alexandre 1859-1923,BOUQUET DE CHARDONS,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-09-22
Lot number 9
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Théophile STEINLEN (1859-1923) BOUQUET DE CHARDONS Lithographie en couleurs (...)
LES REMPARTS
DE HERTOGH A,LES REMPARTS,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-09-22
Lot number 53
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
A. DE HERTOGH (XXe siècle) LES REMPARTS Aquarelle sur papier Signé en bas au (...)
1921 - 2009
TERRASSON
LESSEYNE Jean 1921-2009,TERRASSON,1963,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-09-22
Lot number 119
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean LEYSSENNE (1921-2009) TERRASSON 1963 Aquarelle sur papier Signé, titré et (...)
1918 - 1998
DUO
VIUSA Manuel 1918-1998,DUO,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-09-22
Lot number 149
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Manuel VIUSA (né en 1918) DUO, 1975 Lithographie en neuf couleurs sur papier (...)