It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10519
Name
Versailles Enchères
Venue
Versailles
Country
France
2018-05-06
Lots of visual art
78

VERSAILLES ENCHÈRES

France, Versailles, 2018-05-06

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Moblier Objets d'arts Tableaux Anciens"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 78, pages 1 to 16, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Les amusements de la vie privée
ANONYMOUS,Les amusements de la vie privée,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-05-06
Lot number 11
Anonymous
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 40 - EUR 50
Auction data
Short description
Les amusements de la vie privée Gravure (rousseurs)
The Battle of Leipsic
ANONYMOUS,The Battle of Leipsic,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-05-06
Lot number 10
Anonymous
Engraving colors
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 60
Auction data
Short description
« The Battle of Leipsic » Gravure en couleurs
Charles JEAN roi de Suède et de Norvège
ANONYMOUS,Charles JEAN roi de Suède et de Norvège,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-05-06
Lot number 7
Anonymous
Engraving colors
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Auction data
Short description
Charles JEAN roi de Suède et de Norvège Gravure en couleurs d'après Kreul et gravée par HC Pruotte
Mademoiselle Chantrie de l\’Opéra
ANONYMOUS,Mademoiselle Chantrie de l\’Opéra,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-05-06
Lot number 12
Anonymous
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Auction data
Short description
Mademoiselle Chantrie de l'Opéra Gravure d'après Pierre, gravé par Gilberg
1926 - 2000
Bord de mer
LAPORTE Georges 1926-2000,Bord de mer,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-05-06
Lot number 17
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel, Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Georges LAPORTE (1926-2000) Bord de mer Pastel et fusain sur papier signée en (...)