It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10519
Name
Versailles Enchères
Venue
Versailles
Country
France
2018-03-18
Lots of visual art
144

VERSAILLES ENCHÈRES

France, Versailles, 2018-03-18

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Tableaux Anciens et du XIXeme siecle, Objets d'Art, Mobilier"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 144, pages 1 to 29, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
La saignée
ANONYMOUS,La saignée,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-03-18
Lot number 4
Anonymous
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 80
Auction data
Short description
D'après David TENIER La saignée Gravure Travail du XIX° siècle
1902 - 1985
Petito et le coiffeur
DORVILLE Jean 1902-1985,Petito et le coiffeur,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-03-18
Lot number 11
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean DORVILLE (1902-1985) Petito et le coiffeur Dessin à l'encre et fusain sur (...)
La calèche
ANONYMOUS,La calèche,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-03-18
Lot number 51
Anonymous
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
14.00 X 24.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Française de la fin du XIX° siècle La calèche Aquarelle sur papier 14 x 24 cm
Etude académique, nu de dos
CHEVRIER Ferdinando 1920-2005,Etude académique, nu de dos,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-03-18
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
F. CHEVRIER ? « Etude académique, nu de dos » Crayon noir sur papier bleu (...)
Au lavoir
SPANISH SCHOOL,Au lavoir,Versailles Enchères FR 2018-03-18
Lot number 67
Anonymous
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Espagnole de la fin du XIX° siècle Au lavoir Aquarelle sur papier 22 x 38 cm