It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10519
Name
Versailles Enchères
Venue
Versailles
Country
France
2017-07-09
Lots of visual art
172

VERSAILLES ENCHÈRES

France, Versailles, 2017-07-09

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Abstraits et Contemporains Sculptures chez Versailles Encheres Perrin-Royere-Lajeunesse"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 172, pages 1 to 35, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1921 - 1998
HIBOU SANS AILES
Baldaccini César 1921-1998,HIBOU SANS AILES,1988,Versailles Enchères FR 2017-07-09
Lot number 134
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina, Brown
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
CÉSAR « HIBOU SANS AILES », 1955- 1981 Bronze soudé à patine brune signé et (...)
1923 - 1994
SANS TITRE
FRANCIS Sam 1923-1994,SANS TITRE,1968,Versailles Enchères FR 2017-07-09
Lot number 68
Original (Signed artwork)
Acrylic, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sam FRANCIS SANS TITRE, 1968 Acrylique sur papier signé et daté au dos 108 x (...)
1920 - 1996
COMPOSITION
PICHETTE James 1920-1996,COMPOSITION,Versailles Enchères FR 2017-07-09
Lot number 37
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
James PICHETTE COMPOSITION Gouache sur papier marouflé sur toile signé en bas (...)
1920 - 1996
COMPOSITION
Lot number 36
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1920 - 1996
COMPOSITION
Lot number 70
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description