It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10519
Name
Versailles Enchères
Venue
Versailles
Country
France
2017-05-21
Lots of visual art
25

VERSAILLES ENCHÈRES

France, Versailles, 2017-05-21

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Livres Anciens et Modernes Affiches - Gravures chez Versailles Encheres Perrin-Royere-Lajeunesse"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 25, pages 1 to 5, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Les moulins
ANONYMOUS,Les moulins,1870,Versailles Enchères FR 2017-05-21
Lot number 27
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 60
Artwork date
1870
Dimensions (H x W)
18.00 X 27.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
DESSIN : Les moulins. Charmante aquarelle originale sur papier, non signée, vers 1870. Format 18x27 (...)
Le pont Neuf à Paris
DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC Andre Albert Marie 1884-1974,Le pont Neuf à Paris,Versailles Enchères 2017-05-21
Lot number 32
Original (Signed artwork)
Copper engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DUNOYER de SEGONZAC : Le pont Neuf à Paris. Gravure sur cuivre originale (...)
1853 - 1914
La Somme à Amiens
GARAT Francis 1853-1914,La Somme à Amiens,Versailles Enchères FR 2017-05-21
Lot number 39
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GARAT (Francis) : La Somme à Amiens. Dessins au crayon noir et de couleurs sur (...)
1853 - 1914
Canal à Amiens
GARAT Francis 1853-1914,Canal à Amiens,Versailles Enchères FR 2017-05-21
Lot number 40
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GARAT (Francis) : Canal à Amiens. Dessins au crayon noir et de couleurs sur (...)
le retour du blessé
ANONYMOUS,le retour du blessé,Versailles Enchères FR 2017-05-21
Lot number 41
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 60
Dimensions (H x W)
27.00 X 22.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
GITES : le retour du blessé. Aquarelle originale sur papier signée en bas à gauche, encadrée. Format 27x22 cm. Rousseurs dans les marges. Belle (...)