It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10519
Name
Versailles Enchères
Venue
Versailles
Country
France
2012-07-01
Lots of visual art
222

VERSAILLES ENCHÈRES

France, Versailles, 2012-07-01

Catalog and Auction Results

"Importants Tableaux Abstraits et Contemporains - Sculptures"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 222, pages 1 to 45, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1910 - 1975
COMPOSITION
DOBASHI Jun 1910-1975,COMPOSITION,Versailles Enchères FR 2012-07-01
Lot number 52
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jun DOBASHI COMPOSITION Technique mixte sur papier signé en bas à droite 19,5 (...)
COMPOSITION
LOUBCHANSKY Marcelle 1917-1988,COMPOSITION,Versailles Enchères FR 2012-07-01
Lot number 34
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marcelle LOUBCHANSKY COMPOSITION Huile sur papier, signé du cachet de (...)
COMPOSITION
HAYTER Stanley William 1901-1988,COMPOSITION,1957,Versailles Enchères FR 2012-07-01
Lot number 137
Original (Signed artwork)
Paper, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Stanley William HAYTER COMPOSITION, 1957 Feutres sur papier signé et daté en (...)
COMPOSITION, vers 1970
LOUBCHANSKY Marcelle 1917-1988,COMPOSITION, vers 1970,1970,Versailles Enchères FR 2012-07-01
Lot number 35
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marcelle LOUBCHANSKY COMPOSITION, vers 1970 Huile sur papier marouflé sur (...)
1930 - 2012
PEINTURE
IVACKOVIC Djoka 1930-2012,PEINTURE,1970,Versailles Enchères FR 2012-07-01
Lot number 219
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Djoka IVACKOVIC « PEINTURE », 1970 Technique mixte sur toile signée et datée (...)