It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10510
Name
Pandolfini
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2019-01-30
Lots of visual art
124

PANDOLFINI

Italy, Florence, 2019-01-30

Catalog and Auction Results

"ASTA A TEMPO - DIPINTI, MOBILI E OGGETTI D'ARTE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 124, pages 1 to 25, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1893 - 1955
PIAZZA DEL MUNICIPIO, NAPOLI
de SIMONE Michele 1893-1955,PIAZZA DEL MUNICIPIO, NAPOLI,Pandolfini IT 2019-01-30
Lot number 33
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Hardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Michele De Simone (Barletta 1893 - Milano 1955) PIAZZA DEL MUNICIPIO, NAPOLI (...)
TESTA DI ARABO
ANONYMOUS,TESTA DI ARABO,Pandolfini IT 2019-01-30
Lot number 36
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
19.00 X 12.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scuola del sec. XIX TESTA DI ARABO olio su tavoletta, cm (...)
I DERELITTI
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,I DERELITTI,Pandolfini IT 2019-01-30
Lot number 74
Anonymous
Watercolour, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Artista russo, sec. XX I DERELITTI acquerello su carta, cm 33,5x23 Russian (...)
MARINA
ANONYMOUS,MARINA,Pandolfini IT 2019-01-30
Lot number 99
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
24.00 X 24.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scuola del sec. XIX MARINA olio su cartoncino, cm 24x24 School of the 19th century SEASCAPE oil on cardboard, cm (...)
1880 - 1964
MERCATO FUORI PORTA
GIORDANO Felice 1880-1964,MERCATO FUORI PORTA,Pandolfini IT 2019-01-30
Lot number 154
Oil, Hardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Felice Giordano (Napoli 1880 - Capri 1964) MERCATO FUORI PORTA olio su (...)