It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10510
Name
Pandolfini
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2015-03-10
Lots of visual art
153

PANDOLFINI

Italy, Florence, 2015-03-10

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dipinti del Secolo XIX"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 153, pages 1 to 31, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
SCENA ALLEGORICA
ANONYMOUS,SCENA ALLEGORICA,Pandolfini IT 2015-03-10
Lot number 123
Painting
Estimates
EUR 600 - EUR 800
Award
EUR 2,000
Dimensions (H x W)
78.00 X 122.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scuola romana del sec. XIX SCENA ALLEGORICA affresco staccato di forma ottagonale, cm 78x122
CASTELLO PRESSO CASTIGLIONCELLO
ANONYMOUS,CASTELLO PRESSO CASTIGLIONCELLO,Pandolfini IT 2015-03-10
Lot number 124
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 1,000 - EUR 1,200
Award
EUR 1,187
Dimensions (H x W)
42.00 X 54.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scuola Toscana del sec. XIX CASTELLO PRESSO CASTIGLIONCELLO olio su tela, cm 42x54
LA PREDICA DI GESU'
ANONYMOUS,LA PREDICA DI GESU',Pandolfini IT 2015-03-10
Lot number 125
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 800 - EUR 1,000
Dimensions (H x W)
36.00 X 50.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scuola del sec. XIX LA PREDICA DI GESU' olio su tela, cm 36x50,5 indistintamente firmato in basso a destra
VASI CON COMPOSIZIONI FLOREALI
ANONYMOUS,VASI CON COMPOSIZIONI FLOREALI,Pandolfini IT 2015-03-10
Lot number 126
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 1,500 - EUR 2,000
Award
EUR 1,875
Dimensions (H x W)
48.50 X 38.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scuola Italiana del sec. XIX VASI CON COMPOSIZIONI FLOREALI coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela, cm 48,5x38,5 ciascuno (2)
1803 - 1866
SCORCIO DI CHIESA CON CORTILE
ABBATI Vincenzo 1803-1866,SCORCIO DI CHIESA CON CORTILE,Pandolfini IT 2015-03-10
Lot number 127
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Vincenzo Abbati (Napoli 1803 - Firenze 1866) SCORCIO DI CHIESA CON CORTILE (...)