It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10510
Name
Pandolfini
Venue
Florence
Country
Italy
2011-06-14
Lots of visual art
107

PANDOLFINI

Italy, Florence, 2011-06-14

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arte moderna e contemporanea, Design"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 107, pages 1 to 22, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1913 - 1988
CAFFETTIERA BIALETTI OMG
FORNASETTI Piero 1913-1988,CAFFETTIERA BIALETTI OMG,1966,Pandolfini IT 2011-06-14
Lot number 231
Sculpture
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
231 Piero Fornasetti (Milano, 1913-1988) CAFFETTIERA BIALETTI OMG Produzione: (...)
RITRATTO DI KAORI
DONI LUIGI 1947,RITRATTO DI KAORI,2004/05,Pandolfini IT 2011-06-14
Lot number 394
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
394 Luigi Doni (Pisa 1947) RITRATTO DI KAORI olio su tela, cm 60x54,5 firmato (...)
TYMOS 2
SALVADORI Claudia 1955,TYMOS 2,2010,Pandolfini IT 2011-06-14
Lot number 396
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
396 Claudia Salvadori (Montelupo Fiorentino 1955) TYMOS 2 olio su tela, cm (...)
1930 - 2002
DUE LITOGRAFIE SU ALLUMINIO
ARICO Rodolfo 1930-2002,DUE LITOGRAFIE SU ALLUMINIO,Pandolfini IT 2011-06-14
Lot number 240
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
240 Rodolfo Aricò (Milano, 1930-2002) DUE LITOGRAFIE SU ALLUMINIO Edizioni (...)
1942 - 2023
SCULTURA GIOIELLO
GILARDI Piero 1942-2023,SCULTURA GIOIELLO,Pandolfini IT 2011-06-14
Lot number 370
Expanded polyurethane, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
370 Piero Gilardi (Torino 1942) SCULTURA GIOIELLO poliuterano espanso e rete (...)