It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10509
Name
Palais Dorotheum
Venue
Linz
Country
Austria
2016-05-10
Lots of visual art
314

PALAIS DOROTHEUM

Austria, Linz, 2016-05-10

Catalog and Auction Results

"Spring auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 314, pages 1 to 63, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1865 - 1952
Gosausee mit Blick auf den Dachstein
UHLIK Eduard 1865-1952,Gosausee mit Blick auf den Dachstein,Palais Dorotheum AT 2016-05-10
Lot number 224
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Eduard Uhlik * (St. Peter 1865-1952 Linz) "Gosausee mit Blick auf den (...)
1947 - 2013
Ohne Titel
GÖBEL Heinz 1947-2013,Ohne Titel,Palais Dorotheum AT 2016-05-10
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Heinz Göbel * (Salzburg 1947-2013 Frankenburg am Hausruck) Ohne Titel, rechts (...)
Liegender weiblicher Rückenakt
PESCHKA Anton Emanuel 1885-1940,Liegender weiblicher Rückenakt,Palais Dorotheum AT 2016-05-10
Lot number 302
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Anton Emanuel Peschka (Wien 1885-1940) "Liegender weiblicher Rückenakt", links (...)
1923 - 2021
Hommage á Kubin 1977
STAUDACHER Hans 1923-2021,Hommage á Kubin 1977,1977,Palais Dorotheum AT 2016-05-10
Lot number 29
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Hans Staudacher * (St. Urban 1923 geb.) "Hommage á Kubin 1977", unten signiert (...)
1934 - 2007
Bindung
FROHNER Adolf 1934-2007,Bindung,Palais Dorotheum AT 2016-05-10
Lot number 52
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Adolf Frohner * (Groß Inzersdorf 1934-2007) Aus der Mappe "Bindung", rechts (...)