It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10509
Name
Palais Dorotheum
Venue
Linz
Country
Austria
2010-04-15
Lots of visual art
188

PALAIS DOROTHEUM

Austria, Linz, 2010-04-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arte e antiquariato"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 188, pages 1 to 38, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Betitelt "Ausbäuerlichem Leben"
PAUSINGER Margarete 1880-1956,Betitelt "Ausbäuerlichem Leben",Palais Dorotheum AT 2010-04-15
Lot number 182
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Wood
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Margarete Pausinger (Weyer 1880-1956 Lambach) Betitelt "Ausbäuerlichem Leben", (...)
1934 - 2007
ErotischeDarstellung
FROHNER Adolf 1934-2007,ErotischeDarstellung,Palais Dorotheum AT 2010-04-15
Lot number 196
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Adolf Frohner (Groß Inzersdorf 1934-2007) "ErotischeDarstellung", rechts unten (...)
Stubeninterieur
VON HERRMANNSTHAL Theodora 1855-1918,Stubeninterieur,Palais Dorotheum AT 2010-04-15
Lot number 7
Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Theodora von HERRMANNSTHAL (Landeck 1855 - 1918 Wien) (...)
1929 - 1995
Thomas Mann
Horst Janssen 1929-1995,Thomas Mann,1966,Palais Dorotheum AT 2010-04-15
Lot number 190
Lithograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Horst Jannsen (Hamburg 1929-1995) "Thomas Mann", rechts untensigniert Jannsen, (...)
1929 - 1995
Thomas Mann
Lot number 191
Lithograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description