It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10509
Name
Palais Dorotheum
Venue
Salzburg
Country
Austria
2010-03-10
Lots of visual art
333

PALAIS DOROTHEUM

Austria, Salzburg, 2010-03-10

Catalog and Auction Results

"Arte moderna e contemporanea, grafica moderna"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 333, pages 1 to 67, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Die tausendjährige Fichte am Alpl
HABERSBERGER Engelbert 1929-2006,Die tausendjährige Fichte am Alpl,Palais Dorotheum AT 2010-03-10
Lot number 292
Linocut
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Engelbert HABERSBERGER (Krieglach 1929 - 2006) "Die tausendjährige Fichte am (...)
1927 - 2003
Ohne Titel
PALUZZI Rinaldo 1927-2003,Ohne Titel,1971,Palais Dorotheum AT 2010-03-10
Lot number 318
Serigraph
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Rinaldo PALUZZI * (USA 1927, lebt in Madrid) "Ohne Titel" Rückseite bezeichnet (...)
Junge mit Esel
MACKETANZ Christian 1963,Junge mit Esel,2003,Palais Dorotheum AT 2010-03-10
Lot number 257
Etching
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Christian MACKETANZ * (Eutin/Holstein 1963 geb.) 2 Grafiken: a) "Junge mit (...)
Mantel und Mäntelchen
HUBNER Ursula 1957,Mantel und Mäntelchen,Palais Dorotheum AT 2010-03-10
Lot number 209
Paper, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ursula HÜBNER * (Salzburg 1957 geb.) 2 Bilder: a) "Mantel und Mäntelchen" b) (...)
Frauenakt
KLEINBERGE Gudrun 1967,Frauenakt,1996,Palais Dorotheum AT 2010-03-10
Lot number 254
Engraving, Wood
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gudrun KLEINBERGER * (Graz 1967 geb.) "Frauenakt" unten rechts handsigniert (...)