It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10989
Name
Palacio do Correio Velho
Venue
Lisbon
Country
Portugal
2015-09-22
Lots of visual art
29

PALACIO DO CORREIO VELHO

Portugal, Lisbon, 2015-09-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"Antiques, works of Art, Modern And Contemporary Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 29, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Vistas de Malta - La Valetta, com pescadores
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,Vistas de Malta - La Valetta, com pescadores,Palacio do Correio Velho PT 2015-09-22
Lot number 142
Gouache
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description: Escola europeia do séc. XIXVistas de Malta - La Valetta, com (...)
Figuras com carta à luz da vela
van HONTHORST Gerrit 1590-1656,Figuras com carta à luz da vela,Palacio do Correio Velho 2015-09-22
Lot number 102
Manner
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
À maneira de Gerard van Honthorst Figuras com carta à luz da velaÓleo sobre (...)
Maternidade
JULIO Julio d.Reis Pereira 1902-1983,Maternidade,1942,Palacio do Correio Velho PT 2015-09-22
Lot number 192
Original (Signed artwork)
Indian ink
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JÚLIO, Júlio Maria dos Reis Pereira (1902-1983)MaternidadeTinta-da-China sobre (...)
1872 - 1930
Retrato de Eça Queiroz
CARNEIRO Antonio 1872-1930,Retrato de Eça Queiroz,1918,Palacio do Correio Velho PT 2015-09-22
Lot number 191
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANTÓNIO CARNEIRO, António Teixeira Carneiro Júnior (1872-1930)Retrato de Eça (...)
SIN TITULO
van der WEYDEN Roger 1399-1464,SIN TITULO,Palacio do Correio Velho PT 2015-09-22
Lot number 103
Copy
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Cópia de original de Rogier van der WEYDENPietáÓleo sobre madeiraDim. aprox.: (...)