It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10989
Name
Palacio do Correio Velho
Venue
Lisbon
Country
Portugal
2009-06-18
Lots of visual art
32

PALACIO DO CORREIO VELHO

Portugal, Lisbon, 2009-06-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"Coleccionismo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 32, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Cidade de Albuquerque.
ANONYMOUS,Cidade de Albuquerque.,Palacio do Correio Velho PT 2009-06-18
Lot number 198
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 40
Award
EUR 25
Dimensions (H x W)
14.20 X 9.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Gravura colorida do séc. XVIII, representando a cidade de Albuquerque. Dim.: 14,2 x 9,5 (...)
Maternidade
ANONYMOUS,Maternidade,Palacio do Correio Velho PT 2009-06-18
Lot number 438
Paper, Panel
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Award
EUR 35
Dimensions (H x W)
49.00 X 31.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Litografia a negro sobre papel representando maternidade. Emoldurada. Dim.: 49 x 31 (...)
Paisagem
ANJOS TEIXEIRA Artur 1880-1935,Paisagem,Palacio do Correio Velho PT 2009-06-18
Lot number 435
Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANJOS TEIXEIRA, Paisagem, gravura sobre papel. Assinada. Dim. total: 22 x 16 (...)
Paisagem com cisnes e nora
ANONYMOUS,Paisagem com cisnes e nora,1907,Palacio do Correio Velho PT 2009-06-18
Lot number 246
Painting
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 100
Artwork date
1907
Dimensions (H x W)
22.50 X 16.70 cm
Auction data
Short description
Paisagem com cisnes e nora, pintura sobre vidro opalino. Assinado com iniciais e datado de 1907. Dim. vidro: 22,5 x 16,7 (...)
1483 - 1520
Pietá e cena clássica com fauno
SANZIO Raffaello 1483-1520,Pietá e cena clássica com fauno,Palacio do Correio Velho PT 2009-06-18
Lot number 271
Copy
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Duas gravuras reproduzindo desenho de Rafael com Pietá e cena clássica com (...)