It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10505
Name
Osenat
Venue
Fontainebleau
Country
France
2014-02-23
Lots of visual art
62

OSENAT

France, Fontainebleau, 2014-02-23

Catalog and Auction Results

"Bijoux, Meubles et Objets d'Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 62, pages 1 to 13, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1920 - 2001
Fleurs
SEBIRE Gaston 1920-2001,Fleurs,Osenat FR 2014-02-23
Lot number 329
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) Fleurs Gouache sur papier Sign�e en bas � droite 31 (...)
Nature morte
FRENCH SCHOOL,Nature morte,Osenat FR 2014-02-23
Lot number 272
Chrome
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE du XIX�me si�cle Nature morte au troph�e de chasse Chromo dans (...)
Vue de la rue principale de l'Ile de Tory
IRISH SCHOOL,Vue de la rue principale de l'Ile de Tory,Osenat FR 2014-02-23
Lot number 328
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Hardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE DE TORY (Nord-Ouest de l'Irlande) Vue de la rue principale de l'Ile de (...)
Chien barbet mordant un hyron
DAGOMMER Charles 1722-1766,Chien barbet mordant un hyron,Osenat FR 2014-02-23
Lot number 274
Original (Signed artwork)
Sanguine
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Charles DAGOMMER (mort en 1766) et Grav� par Gilles Demarteau (1722-1776) (...)
Paysage animal' tang animée aux fiacres
LONGCHAMP de Henriette 1818,Paysage animal' tang animée aux fiacres,Osenat FR 2014-02-23
Lot number 324
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henriette de LONGCHAMPS (1818-?) Pyasage anim� � l'�tang Huile sur panneau (...)