It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10505
Name
Osenat
Venue
Fontainebleau
Country
France
2013-04-28
Lots of visual art
74

OSENAT

France, Fontainebleau, 2013-04-28

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 74, pages 1 to 15, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
La Glaneuse
MILLET Jean Francois 1814-1875,La Glaneuse,Osenat FR 2013-04-28
Lot number 218
Successor (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après J.F MILLET (1814-1875) La Glaneuse Crayon et aquarelle Signé en bas à (...)
Scène de rue à Montmartre
FRENCH SCHOOL,Scène de rue à Montmartre,Osenat FR 2013-04-28
Lot number 220
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE du XXème siècle Scène de rue à Montmartre Aquarelle Signée en (...)
La récolte des foins
FRENCH SCHOOL,La récolte des foins,Osenat FR 2013-04-28
Lot number 221
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE du XIXème siècle La récolte des foins Aquarelle 23 x 15 cm
Scène de l'Ancien Testament
FRENCH SCHOOL,Scène de l'Ancien Testament,Osenat FR 2013-04-28
Lot number 222
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE du XIXème siècle Scène de l'Ancien Testament Aquarelle 28 x 22 (...)
Portrait de dame
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait de dame,Osenat FR 2013-04-28
Lot number 237
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXème siècle Portrait de dame à la robe bleue Huile sur (...)