It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10505
Name
Osenat
Venue
Fontainebleau
Country
France
2010-04-11
Lots of visual art
155

OSENAT

France, Fontainebleau, 2010-04-11

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux XIXe - Ecole de Barbizon"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 155, pages 1 to 31, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Vaches à l'abreuvoir
FRENCH SCHOOL,Vaches à l'abreuvoir,Osenat FR 2010-04-11
Lot number 19
Gouache
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole FRANCAISE du XIXème siècle Vaches à l'abreuvoir Gouache ovale. 10 x 14 (...)
Portrait de jeune homme
COMERRE Leon Francois 1850-1916,Portrait de jeune homme,Osenat FR 2010-04-11
Lot number 164
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Léon François COMERE (Trélon 1850 - Vésinet 1916) Portrait de jeune homme (...)
1852 - 1931
Les retrouvailles du soldat
FORAIN Jean Louis 1852-1931,Les retrouvailles du soldat,Osenat FR 2010-04-11
Lot number 28
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Charcoal
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean-Louis FORAIN (Reims 1852 - Paris 1931) Les retrouvailles du soldat Fusain (...)
1826 - 1900
La mare aux canards
DEFAUX Alexandre 1826-1900,La mare aux canards,Osenat FR 2010-04-11
Lot number 74
Attributed
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Attribué à Alexandre DEFAUX La mare aux canards Huile sur toile 27,5 x 40 cm (...)
Sortie d'église
FURT Pierre Leonce 1870,Sortie d'église,Osenat FR 2010-04-11
Lot number 133
Original (Signed artwork)
Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pierre Léonce FURT (Bordeaux 1870 - ? 1919) Sortie d'église Panneau 30 x 40 cm (...)