It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10835
Name
Odent
Venue
Tours
Country
France
2009-03-30
Lots of visual art
38

ODENT

France, Tours, 2009-03-30

Auction's Lots Catalog

"MOBILIER OBJETS D'ART TABLEAUX"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 38, pages 1 to 8, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Femme et enfant
FRENCH SCHOOL,Femme et enfant,Odent FR 2009-03-30
Lot number 37
Student
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 37 - Ecole française XIXème siècle : Femme et enfant. huile sur pann Ecole (...)
Paysage champêtre
DANGER Henri Camille 1857-1937,Paysage champêtre,Odent FR 2009-03-30
Lot number 28
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 28 - DANGER henri (1857 -1937) : Paysage champêtre . Huile sur pannea (...)
1876 - 1956
Potrait d'homme
HUREL Suzanne 1876-1956,Potrait d'homme,Odent FR 2009-03-30
Lot number 52
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 52 - HUREL (XXe) : Potrait d'homme,. huile sur toile, signée en bas HUREL (...)
Roses
LAMBEYE E,Roses,1898,Odent FR 2009-03-30
Lot number 57
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 57 - LAMBEYE E. (XIXe-XXe) : Roses, huile sur panneau signée en bas à (...)
Couple attablé
de LA MOTTE Jean François 1635-1685,Couple attablé,1947,Odent FR 2009-03-30
Lot number 29
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N° 29 - DE LA MOTTE Jean (XXe) : Couple attablé. huile sur panneau. sign DE LA (...)