It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10490
Name
Neumeister
Venue
Munich
Country
Germany
2009-06-25
Lots of visual art
137

NEUMEISTER

Germany, Munich, 2009-06-25

Catalog and Auction Results

"Neumeister Varia"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 137, pages 1 to 28, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
DAME MIT HANDSPIEGEL
ANONYMOUS,DAME MIT HANDSPIEGEL,Neumeister DE 2009-06-25
Lot number 2674
Pencil
Estimates
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
43.50 X 33.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"DAME MIT HANDSPIEGEL". Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung. Monogr. R. Rücks. bez. Reznicek. Papier besch. BA: 43,5 x 33 cm. (...)
1843 - 1905
Hühner, Enten und Pfau am Teich
KAUFMANN Karl 1843-1905,Hühner, Enten und Pfau am Teich,Neumeister DE 2009-06-25
Lot number 2783
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HOFMANN, A. "Hühner, Enten und Pfau am Teich". Sign. Öl auf Holz. 16,5 x 20,5 (...)
1856 - 1921
Bergbauernhof
VOSS Carl Leopold 1856-1921,Bergbauernhof,Neumeister DE 2009-06-25
Lot number 2660
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
VOSS, CARL "Bergbauernhof". Aquarell. Sign. und bez. Seefeld. BA: 36 x 26,5 (...)
BEIM HUFSCHMIED
ANONYMOUS,BEIM HUFSCHMIED,Neumeister DE 2009-06-25
Lot number 2715
Watercolour
Estimates
EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
7.80 X 9.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
"BEIM HUFSCHMIED". Aquarell und Deckfarben. Sign. "v. Philip". Besch. 7,8 x 9,5 cm. (...)
Fels in Waldlandschaft
HEININGER R,Fels in Waldlandschaft,Neumeister DE 2009-06-25
Lot number 2780
Oil, Wood
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HEININGER, P. "Fels in Waldlandschaft". Sign. Öl auf Holz. Trocknungsrisse. 43 (...)