It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10490
Name
Neumeister
Venue
Munich
Country
Germany
2007-09-20
Lots of visual art
89

NEUMEISTER

Germany, Munich, 2007-09-20

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 89, pages 1 to 18, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1927 - 2001
Brandenburger
HORST Heinen 1927-2001,Brandenburger,1990,Neumeister DE 2007-09-20
Lot number 2629
Lithograph, Colors
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Horst Heinen 1927 - 2001 "Brandenburger". 1990 HEINEN, Horst "Brandenburger". (...)
Hl. Sebastian
ANONYMOUS,Hl. Sebastian,18th century,Neumeister DE 2007-09-20
Lot number 2705
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
EUR 800
Artwork date
18th century
Dimensions (H x W)
110.00 X 73.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Hl. Sebastian". Öl auf Lwd. Rest., besch. 18. Jh. 110 x 73 cm. Rahmen.
Bauern in der Stube
ANONYMOUS,Bauern in der Stube,Neumeister DE 2007-09-20
Lot number 2709
Anonymous
Oil, Wood
Auction base
EUR 600
Dimensions (H x W)
24.50 X 19.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Bauern in der Stube". Öl auf Holz. 18. Jh. (?). Ca. 24,5 x 19,5 cm. Rahmen.
Musikanten im Wirtshaus
ANONYMOUS,Musikanten im Wirtshaus,Neumeister DE 2007-09-20
Lot number 2710
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas, Panel
Auction base
EUR 500
Dimensions (H x W)
32.50 X 25.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Musikanten im Wirtshaus". Öl auf Lwd. auf Holz. Rest., besch. Im Stil des niederländischen 17. Jh.s. 32,5 x 25 cm. Rahmen.
Blumenvasen mit Vögeln bzw. Statue
ANONYMOUS,Blumenvasen mit Vögeln bzw. Statue,Neumeister DE 2007-09-20
Lot number 2711
Anonymous
Oil, Wood
Auction base
EUR 1,000
Dimensions (H x W)
11.50 X 17.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
"Blumenvasen mit Vögeln bzw. Statue". Vier Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Rest. 18. Jh. (?). 11,5 x 17 cm. Rahmen.