It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10490
Name
Neumeister
Venue
Munich
Country
Germany
2006-04-05
Lots of visual art
31

NEUMEISTER

Germany, Munich, 2006-04-05

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 31, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Hip. "Felsige Küste mit stürmischer Brandung". Aquarell und Deckweiß. Sign. und dat. 1866. Min. besch. BA: 27 x 45 cm. Rahmen
LE BAS Philip 1925,Hip. "Felsige Küste mit stürmischer Brandung". Aqu,Neumeister DE 2006-04-05
Lot number 519
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LE BAS, Hip. "Felsige Küste mit stürmischer Brandung". Aquarell und Deckweiß. (...)
R.A. "Uniformen". Vier Aquarelle, tlw. mit Weiß abgemischt. Sign. BA: 34 x 21,5 cm. Rahmen
WYMER Reginald Augustus,R.A. "Uniformen". Vier Aquarelle, tlw. mit Weiß ab,Neumeister 2006-04-05
Lot number 540
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
WYMER, R.A. "Uniformen". Vier Aquarelle, tlw. mit Weiß abgemischt. Sign. BA: (...)
1896 - 1975
"Fischerkaten am Kanal". Sign. Öl auf Lwd. 69,5 x 59,5 cm. Rahmen
BELLAARD Henk 1896-1975,"Fischerkaten am Kanal". Sign. Öl auf Lwd. 69,5 x ,Neumeister DE 2006-04-05
Lot number 595
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BELLAARD, Henk "Fischerkaten am Kanal". Sign. Öl auf Lwd. 69,5 x 59,5 cm. (...)
1884 - 1957
"Stillleben mit Obst, Zigarrendose und Streichholzschachtel". Rücks. bez. und Nachlassbestätigung
DILL Otto 1884-1957,"Stillleben mit Obst, Zigarrendose und Streichholz,Neumeister DE 2006-04-05
Lot number 613
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DILL, Otto "Stillleben mit Obst, Zigarrendose und Streichholzschachtel". (...)
1839 - 1906
"Weiblicher liegender Akt". Sign
FUCHS Otto 1839-1906,"Weiblicher liegender Akt". Sign,Neumeister DE 2006-04-05
Lot number 620
This artwork has been repeatedly offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2006-04-05 by the auction house Neumeister in Munich.
Oil, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FUCHS, Otto "Weiblicher liegender Akt". Sign. Öl auf Papier. 28 x 39 cm. Rahmen.