It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10490
Name
Neumeister
Venue
Munich
Country
Germany
2005-03-18
Lots of visual art
206

NEUMEISTER

Germany, Munich, 2005-03-18

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 206, pages 1 to 42, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1510 - 1592
Die Verkündigung an die Hirten
da Ponte Jacopo 1510-1592,Die Verkündigung an die
 Hirten,Neumeister DE 2005-03-18
Lot number 442
Circle
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
(Lukas 2, 8-14). Öl auf Lwd. 101 x 88 cm. Doubliert. Rest. - Plattenrahmen mit (...)
1843 - 1927
Ausfahrende Bodenseefischer
WOPFNER Josef 1843-1927,Ausfahrende
 Bodenseefischer,Neumeister DE 2005-03-18
Lot number 739
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
am Ufer des nächtlichen Sees. L. u. signiert und Ortsbezeichnung München. Auf (...)
1793 - 1847
Eremit in seiner Höhle.
BIRMANN Samuel 1793-1847,Eremit in seiner Höhle.,Neumeister DE 2005-03-18
Lot number 396
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Auf dem Untersatz r. u. signiert "S. Birmann cop." und links unten bezeichnet (...)
1806 - 1871
Hyänen bei einem toten Kamel in der Wüste.
von MAYR Heinrich 1806-1871,Hyänen bei einem toten Kamel in
 der Wüste.,Neumeister DE 2005-03-18
Lot number 421
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
R. u. signiert. Aquarell, weiß gehöht. 19,2 x 26 cm. - Rahmen besch. Heinrich (...)
1789 - 1869
Dorfstraße
van RAVENZWAAY Jan 1789-1869,Dorfstraße,Neumeister DE 2005-03-18
Lot number 428
Watercolour, Pastel, Chalk
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
mit Figurenstaffage. R. u. signiert. Aquarell über schwarzer Kreide. 24,7 x 39 (...)