It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10487
Name
Neret-Minet
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2017-03-29
Lots of visual art
113

NERET-MINET

France, Paris, 2017-03-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux, Mobilier And Objets d'Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 113, pages 1 to 23, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
deux buveurs
ANONYMOUS,deux buveurs,Neret-Minet FR 2017-03-29
Lot number 305
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Award
EUR 125
Dimensions (H x W)
14.50 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Paire de sujets en bronze à patine brunereprésentant deux buveurs. Socle en bois. XIXe siècle. H. 14,5 cm.
écrevisse
ANONYMOUS,écrevisse,Neret-Minet FR 2017-03-29
Lot number 302
Bronze, Patina, Brown
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Award
EUR 313
Dimensions (H x W)
22.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Sujet en bronze à patine brune représentant une écrevisse. Fin du XIXe siècle. L. 22 cm.
quatre sergents
D'ANGERS David Pierre Jean 1788-1856,quatre sergents,Neret-Minet FR 2017-03-29
Lot number 257
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'APRES DAVID D'ANGERS (1788-1856) Médaillon en bronze à patine (...)
Paysage
CORNEILLE Michel II 1642-1708,Paysage,Neret-Minet FR 2017-03-29
Lot number 43
Attributed
Sanguine
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Michel CORNEILLE (1642-1708), attribué à Paysage Sanguine 24,5 x 32,5 cm (...)
Roses dans un vase
NORTHERN SCHOOL,Roses dans un vase,1842,Neret-Minet FR 2017-03-29
Lot number 110
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École du NORD, première moitié du XIXème siècle Roses dans un vase, 1842 Huile (...)