It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10487
Name
Neret-Minet
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2016-03-25
Lots of visual art
112

NERET-MINET

France, Paris, 2016-03-25

Catalog and Auction Results

"MEUBLE ET OBJETS D'ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 112, pages 1 to 23, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Projet d'architecte
ANONYMOUS,Projet d'architecte,Neret-Minet FR 2016-03-25
Lot number 62
Engraving
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
48.00 X 62.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
École du XIXe siècle Projet d'architecte Gravure rehaussée 48 x 62 cm
deux putti joueurs.
ANONYMOUS,deux putti joueurs.,Neret-Minet FR 2016-03-25
Lot number 199
Sculpture
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
10.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Presse papier En marbre blanc et bronze articulé à patine dorée représentant deux putti joueurs. Circa 1900. Ht. 10 cm
1903 - 1961
Oisillons
MONOT Marguerite 1903-1961,Oisillons,Neret-Minet FR 2016-03-25
Lot number 239
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marguerite MONOT (XXe) Oisillons Terre cuite patinée, signée sur la terrasse. (...)
figurant un chien portant un panier
DESBORDES,figurant un chien portant un panier,Neret-Minet FR 2016-03-25
Lot number 196
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DESBORDES (fin du XIXe siècle) Porte-allumettes en bronze à patine brune (...)
Buste de Louis XIV
ANONYMOUS,Buste de Louis XIV,Neret-Minet FR 2016-03-25
Lot number 213
Sculpture
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 120
Award
EUR 70
Dimensions (H x W)
18.50 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
«Buste de Louis XIV» Epreuve en bronze à patine verte. Socle en marbre veiné. Fin du XIXe siècle. Ht. 18,5 cm