It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10487
Name
Neret-Minet
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-06-29
Lots of visual art
83

NERET-MINET

France, Paris, 2015-06-29

Auction's Lots Catalog

"MARINE - VOYAGES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 83, pages 1 to 17, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
figure de proue
ANONYMOUS,figure de proue,Neret-Minet FR 2015-06-29
Lot number 141
Sculpture
Estimates
EUR 40 - EUR 60
Dimensions (H x W)
20.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Reproduction de figure de proue Résine. H. 20 cm
Port de commerce de Brest
VANISCOTTE Charles 1900-1900,Port de commerce de Brest,Neret-Minet FR 2015-06-29
Lot number 71
Attributed
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Attribué à VANISCOTTE Charles (XIXème) Port de commerce de Brest Huile sur (...)
Shamrock au près
ANONYMOUS,Shamrock au près,Neret-Minet FR 2015-06-29
Lot number 38
Original (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
28.00 X 22.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Beken and Cowes Shamrock au près Photographie, signée en bas à droite et dénommée au centre. 28 x 22,5 cm.
Beken and Son Sceptre sous spi
ANONYMOUS,Beken and Son Sceptre sous spi,Neret-Minet FR 2015-06-29
Lot number 39
Original (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
28.00 X 22.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Beken and Son Sceptre sous spi Belle épreuve, signée en bas à droite et dénommée au centre. 28 x 22,5 cm.
Portrait de pêcheur
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait de pêcheur,Neret-Minet FR 2015-06-29
Lot number 69
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE fin XIXe, début XXe siècle Portrait de pêcheur Huile sur (...)