It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10487
Name
Neret-Minet
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2014-05-21
Lots of visual art
7

NERET-MINET

France, Paris, 2014-05-21

Catalog and Auction Results

"MILITARIA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 7, pages 1 to 2, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Grenadier 1er Empire au port d'arme
CHARLET,Grenadier 1er Empire au port d'arme,Neret-Minet FR 2014-05-21
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CHARLET Grenadier 1er Empire au port d'arme. Aquarelle au lavis sépia signée (...)
Train des équipages sous le 1er Empire. Uniforme de trompette en grande tenue vers 1808.
GOICHON ATE Auguste,Train des équipages sous le 1er Empire. Uniforme d,Neret-Minet 2014-05-21
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GOICHON. (A.) Train des équipages sous le 1er Empire. Uniforme de trompette en (...)
Train des équipages sous le 1er Empire. Uniforme de conducteur en grande tenue
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GOICHON. (A.) Train des équipages sous le 1er Empire. Uniforme de conducteur (...)
«Aux soldats».
DECARIS,«Aux soldats».,Neret-Minet FR 2014-05-21
Lot number 16
Original (Signed artwork)
Copper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DECARIS (A.) «Aux soldats». Cinquante huit proclamations et harangues de (...)
1872 - 1936
Costumes militaires de l'armée française
LALAUZE Alphonse 1872-1936,Costumes militaires de l'armée française,1902,Neret-Minet FR 2014-05-21
Lot number 24
Print plate
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LALAUZE (Alph) Costumes militaires de l'armée française 1902-1907. Important (...)