It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10988
Name
Nagyhazi galeria
Venue
Budapest
Country
Hungary
2018-03-06
Lots of visual art
297

NAGYHAZI GALERIA

Hungary, Budapest, 2018-03-06

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Paintings, furniture and sacred objects"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 297, pages 1 to 60, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1859 - 1921
Őszi erdő
Mihaly Zeller 1859-1921,Őszi erdő,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2018-03-06
Lot number 1
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1. Zeller Mihály (Nagypeleske, 1859 - ?) Őszi erdő olaj, vászon 117*197 cm (...)
Carrying brushwood
ANONYMOUS,Carrying brushwood,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2018-03-06
Lot number 2
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
90.00 X 70.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
2. Hungarian painter, beginning of 20th century Carrying brushwood oil on canvas 90x70 cm .s.
View of a forest
ANONYMOUS,View of a forest,1900,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2018-03-06
Lot number 3
Anonymous
Oil, Cardboard
Artwork date
1900
Dimensions (H x W)
5.00 X 54.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
3. Hungarian painter, circa 1900 View of a forest oil on cardboard 71,5x54 cm .s.
Csacsik télen / Donkeys in winter
ANONYMOUS,Csacsik télen / Donkeys in winter,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2018-03-06
Lot number 4
Anonymous
Oil, Wood
Dimensions (H x W)
29.00 X 23.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
4. "Csacsik télen" / "Donkeys in winter" oil on wood 29x23 cm .l.r.: Németh Béla; inscription on the back
Rákospalotai erdő / Forest of Rákospalota
ANONYMOUS,Rákospalotai erdő / Forest of Rákospalota,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2018-03-06
Lot number 5
Anonymous
Oil, Wood
Dimensions (H x W)
29.00 X 23.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
5. "Rákospalotai erdő" / "Forest of Rákospalota" oil on wood 29x23 cm .l.r.: Németh Béla; inscription on the back