It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10988
Name
Nagyhazi galeria
Venue
Budapest
Country
Hungary
2012-05-23
Lots of visual art
221

NAGYHAZI GALERIA

Hungary, Budapest, 2012-05-23

Catalog and Auction Results

"183 - 19. es 20. szazadi festmenyek"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 221, pages 1 to 45, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1858 - 1938
Keleti utcarészlet
NADLER Robert 1858-1938,Keleti utcarészlet,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2012-05-23
Lot number 303
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
303 - Nádler Róbert (Pest, 1858 - Budapest, 1938) Keleti utcarészlet olaj, (...)
Kikötõi részlet beszélgetõkkel
SZÉKELY VON DOBA Andor 1877-1945,Kikötõi részlet beszélgetõkkel,1923,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2012-05-23
Lot number 305
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
305 - Székely Andor, Dobai (Lõcse, 1877 - Párizs, 1945) Kikötõi részlet (...)
Kilátás a budai várra
HUNGARIAN SCHOOL,Kilátás a budai várra,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2012-05-23
Lot number 307
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
307 - Magyar festõ, 20. sz. elsõ fele Kilátás a budai várra olaj, vászon (...)
1858 - 1938
Sziklás tengerpart
NADLER Robert 1858-1938,Sziklás tengerpart,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2012-05-23
Lot number 308
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
308 - Nádler Róbert (Pest, 1858 - Budapest, 1938) Sziklás tengerpart olaj, (...)
1888 - 1960
Capri
MIHALOVITS Miklos 1888-1960,Capri,1934,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2012-05-23
Lot number 309
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
309 - Mihalovits Miklós (Budapest, 1888 - Budapest, 1960) Capri, 1934 olaj, (...)