It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10988
Name
Nagyhazi galeria
Venue
Budapest
Country
Hungary
2009-05-13
Lots of visual art
269

NAGYHAZI GALERIA

Hungary, Budapest, 2009-05-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"20th century paintings"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 269, pages 1 to 54, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Tuniszi utca
KOSZKOL Jeno, Eugene 1868-1935,Tuniszi utca,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2009-05-13
Lot number 307
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
307 - Koszkol Jenő (Dorog, 1868 - Budapest, 1935) Tuniszi utca akvarell, papír (...)
1850 - 1934
Vásár
EBNER Lajos Deak 1850-1934,Vásár,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2009-05-13
Lot number 310
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
310 - Deák - Ébner Lajos (Pest, 1850 - Budapest, 1934) Vásár olaj, fa (...)
Római utca
KőRöSY Lajos 1910,Római utca,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2009-05-13
Lot number 313
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
313 - Kőrösy Lajos (Biharkeresztes, 1910 - ) Római utca olaj, vászon 50*60 cm (...)
1886 - 1944
Veszprém
GIMES Lajos 1886-1944,Veszprém,1932,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2009-05-13
Lot number 315
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
315 - Gimes Lajos (Miskolc, 1886 - 1945) Veszprém, 1932 olaj, vászon 65*55 cm (...)
1867 - 1931
Vízparti táj
POLL Hugo 1867-1931,Vízparti táj,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2009-05-13
Lot number 316
Pastel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
316 - Poll Hugó (Pest, 1867 - Budapest, 1931) Vízparti táj pasztell, papír (...)