It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10988
Name
Nagyhazi galeria
Venue
Budapest
Country
Hungary
2008-05-28
Lots of visual art
273

NAGYHAZI GALERIA

Hungary, Budapest, 2008-05-28

Catalog and Auction Results

"Old masters and 19th century paintings"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 273, pages 1 to 55, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
HUNGARIAN SCHOOL,Tájkép,20th century,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2008-05-28
Lot number 305
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Tételek305 - Magyar festő, 20. sz. eleje Tájkép olaj, vászon 54*60 cm j.n.
Virágzó fák
HUNGARIAN SCHOOL,Virágzó fák,20th century,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2008-05-28
Lot number 308
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Tételek308 - Magyar festő, 20. sz. első fele Virágzó fák olaj, vászon 72*53 cm j.n.
Nyári munkák
PERRAUD Claude 1897,Nyári munkák,1930,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2008-05-28
Lot number 323
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Tételek323 - Perraud, Claude jelzéssel Nyári munkák, 1930 olaj, vászon 81*100 (...)
Szakállas férfi portréja
HUNGARIAN SCHOOL,Szakállas férfi portréja,20th century,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2008-05-28
Lot number 337
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Tételek337 - Magyar festő, 20. sz. eleje Szakállas férfi portréja olaj, vászon 51*40 cm j.n.
1880 - 1932
Ülő férfi akt
POR bertalan 1880-1932,Ülő férfi akt,Nagyhazi galeria HU 2008-05-28
Lot number 347
Charcoal, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Tételek347 - Pór Bertalan (Bátaszék, 1880 - Budapest, 1964) Ülő férfi akt (...)