It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2019-04-27
Lots of visual art
108

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2019-04-27

Catalog and Auction Results

"Estilo de Vida"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 108, pages 1 to 22, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Tema ecuestre
ANONYMOUS,Tema ecuestre,20th century,Morton Subastas MX 2019-04-27
Lot number 322
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
MXN 800 - MXN 1,000 (EUR 38 - EUR 47)
Artwork date
20th century
Dimensions (H x W)
56.00 X 81.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Firma no identificada. Siglo XX. Tema ecuestre. Serigrafía. Enmarcada. Detalles de conservación. 56 x 81 cm
Entre palomas te veas
WEISZ CARRINGTON Pablo 1947,Entre palomas te veas,Morton Subastas MX 2019-04-27
Lot number 344
Original (Signed artwork)
Print
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pablo Weisz Carrington (México, 1947-) Entre palomas te veas. Reprografía a (...)
Fachada de la Iglesia de San Lorenzo Xochimanca
ANONYMOUS,Fachada de la Iglesia de San Lorenzo Xochimanca,1974,Morton Subastas MX 2019-04-27
Lot number 422
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
MXN 800 - MXN 1,500 (EUR 38 - EUR 71)
Artwork date
1974
Dimensions (H x W)
21.00 X 22.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Fachada de la Iglesia de San Lorenzo Xochimanca. México. Siglo XX. Lapíz sobre papel. Firmado y dedicado. "Con todo afecto para Tere y Alejandro por 74 Aurelio". Presenta detalles de estructura en el marco y de conservación. Dimensiones: 21 x 22 cm.
Cortesanas con mandolina
ANONYMOUS,Cortesanas con mandolina,20th century,Morton Subastas MX 2019-04-27
Lot number 423
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
20th century
Dimensions (H x W)
22.00 X 22.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Firmado Flor Ríos. Siglo XX. Acuarela sobre papel. Cortesanas con mandolina. Firmada. Enmarcada en madera dorada. Detalles de conservación. 22 x 22 cm.
Escenas costumbristas de Schafhausen
ANONYMOUS,Escenas costumbristas de Schafhausen,19th century,Morton Subastas MX 2019-04-27
Lot number 441
Anonymous
Lithograph
Estimates
Artwork date
19th century
Dimensions (H x W)
19.50 X 29.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Lote de 4 obras gráficas. Siglo XIX. Suiza. Litografías en papel algodón. Escenas costumbristas de Schafhausen. Enmarcados. Presentan detalles de conservación. Dimensiones: 19.5 x 29 cm (mayor).