It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2019-01-12
Lots of visual art
108

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2019-01-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Interiores Cerro de Mayka"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 108, pages 1 to 22, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1947 - 2022
Rostro
CHICO Julio 1947-2022,Rostro,1986,Morton Subastas MX 2019-01-12
Lot number 314
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Julio Chico (México, 1947- ) Rostro. Grabado, 5/50. Firmado y fechado 86. Con (...)
Rostro femenino
ZÚÑIGA JOSÉ 1937,Rostro femenino,1978,Morton Subastas MX 2019-01-12
Lot number 315
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
José Zúniga (México, Oaxaca, 1937) Rostro femenino. Técnica mixta. Firmada y (...)
Cupcakes de colores
ANONYMOUS,Cupcakes de colores,Morton Subastas MX 2019-01-12
Lot number 411
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
MXN 1,000 - MXN 1,500 (EUR 45 - EUR 68)
Dimensions (H x W)
80.00 X 100.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Cupcakes de colores. Siglo XX. Óleo y resina sobre tela. Firma no identificada. Enmarcados. Detalles de conservación. 80 x 100 cm
Dama con canasta de manzanas
SPANISH SCHOOL,Dama con canasta de manzanas,Morton Subastas MX 2019-01-12
Lot number 479
Porcelain
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dama con canasta de manzanas. España, siglo XX. Elaborada en porcelana (...)
Desnudo femenino
ANONYMOUS,Desnudo femenino,1983,Morton Subastas MX 2019-01-12
Lot number 325
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 1,200 - MXN 2,500 (EUR 54 - EUR 113)
Artwork date
1983
Dimensions (H x W)
49.50 X 33.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Desnudo femenino. Siglo XX. Óleo sobre tela. Fechado Mayo 1983. Enmarcado. 49.5 x 33 cm