It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2018-09-01
Lots of visual art
43

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2018-09-01

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Oportunidades Cerro de Mayka"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 43, pages 1 to 9, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bouquet de Hibiscus
Todd Rusell C,Bouquet de Hibiscus,Morton Subastas MX 2018-09-01
Lot number 347
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 0019 M, Lote # 347 Rusell C. Todd (Estados Unidos, Siglo XX) Bouquet (...)
Cubo abatible elaborado en aglomerado de madera
ANONYMOUS,Cubo abatible elaborado en aglomerado de madera,Morton Subastas MX 2018-09-01
Lot number 346
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Object
Estimates
MXN 1,200 - MXN 1,500 (EUR 54 - EUR 67)
Dimensions (H x W)
20.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 0019 M, Lote # 346 Arte objeto. Siglo XX. Cubo abatible elaborado en aglomerado de madera. Al interior 4 obras gráficas: 2 firmadas AC y 1 Ariel. Aplicaciones de espejo. Presenta detalles conservación y estructura. Dimensiones: 20 cm.
Paisaje con bosque y cielo
Valdes Chavez,Paisaje con bosque y cielo,Morton Subastas MX 2018-09-01
Lot number 352
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 0019 M, Lote # 352 Paisaje con bosque y cielo. Siglo XX. Óleo sobre (...)
Sin título
MATHONNAT Michel 1944,Sin título,Morton Subastas MX 2018-09-01
Lot number 354
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 0019 M, Lote # 354 Michel Mathonnat (Francia, 1944-) Sin título. (...)
Árbol de las Manitas
MARCOS Eugenia 1953,Árbol de las Manitas,2006,Morton Subastas MX 2018-09-01
Lot number 353
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subasta 0019 M, Lote # 353 Eugenia Marcos (México, 1953-) Árbol de las (...)