It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2018-08-23
Lots of visual art
400

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2018-08-23

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Pintura, Dibujo, Escultura y Obra Grafica"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 400, pages 1 to 80, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1932 - 2021
Volcán. El Génesis, volcán encendido
ROJO Vicente 1932-2021,Volcán. El Génesis, volcán encendido,2000,Morton Subastas MX 2018-08-23
Lot number 75
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Artwork date
Auction data
Short description
VICENTE ROJO (Barcelona, España, 1932 - ) Volcán. El Génesis, volcán encendido (...)
Mujer mano negra
Von Gunten Roger 1933,Mujer mano negra,2010,Morton Subastas MX 2018-08-23
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Etching
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ROGER VON GUNTEN (Zúrich, Suiza, 1933 - ) Mujer mano negra Firmado y fechado (...)
1934 - 2017
Sin título
CUEVAS Jose Luis 1934-2017,Sin título,Morton Subastas MX 2018-08-23
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Ciudad de México, 1934 - Ciudad de México, 2017) Sin título, (...)
1934 - 2017
Sin título, de la carpeta Los sueños de José Luis Cuevas
CUEVAS Jose Luis,Sin título, de la carpeta Los sueños de José Luis ,Morton Subastas 2018-08-23
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Caballo de la tormenta
DÍAZ VALVERDE DIVAL JULIAN 1959,Caballo de la tormenta,2002,Morton Subastas MX 2018-08-23
Lot number 20
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JULIAN DÍAZ VALVERDE "DIVAL" (Lima, Perú, 1959 - ) Caballo de la tormenta (...)